Registration On Friday 24 March from 18h00 onwards at the Heidelberg Showgrounds and Saturday 25 March from 06h00 onwards at the Heidelberg Showgrounds. Race starts at 07h30 on Saturday 25 March fat the Heidelberg Showgrounds.

Distances: 60 km with 1200m climbing and great scenery trails, 35 km with 550 m climbing and a 5 km with 180 m for kids and families.

Click here to download the Programme for the 2017 Pumpkin Festival

60km MTB Race Route with 1200m climbing

35km MTB Race Route with 550m climbing

5km MTB Race Route with 180m climbing for kids and families.

65 KM MTB RACE RESULTS
104 Tom Ettlich / Male Adult / 02:32:33
117 Pieter Gildenhuys / Male Adult / 02:45:16
119 Johan Fourie / Male Adult / 02:52:01
112 ED vdVyver / Male Adult / 03:04:35
101 Daniel Behn / Male Junior / 03:13:05
121 Shelton Swanepoel / Male Adult / 03:29:17
102 Neelis Swart/ Male Adult / 03:29:21
111 JC JvRensberg / Male Adult / 03:32:10
114 Elna Fourie / Female Adult / 03:32:33
106 Martin Vos / Male Vet / 03:49:24
116 Theo van Zyl / Male Adult / 03:54:39
107 Deon vd Berg / Male Adult / 04:10:10
109 Linda Bethel / Female Adult / 04:20:47
110 Dick Morkel / Male Vet / 04:20:50
118 Ri-El De Jager / Male Adult / 04:24:07
120 Wallace Seggie / Male Adult / 04:28:13
105 Johan Van Rooyen / Male Vet / 04:41:34
122 Jacobus Steyn / Male Adult / 04:49:29
108 Dirk van Zyl / Male Adult / 04:51:09
113 Pieter du Toit / Male Adult / 04:54:06
103 Nick Potgieter / Male Vet / 04:57:44

35 KM MTB RACE RESULTS
4 Keegan Richards / Male Junior / 01:28:32
3 Yanre Meyer / Male Junior / 01:31:40
26 Johan Prins / Male Adult / 01:34:44
1 Martin Behm / Male Adult / 01:40:03
15 Danie Lourens / Male Adult / 01:46:55
33 Charles Hofmeyer / Male Vet / 01:47:58
43 Albert Kleinhans / Male Adult / 01:50:45
19 David Wright / Male Vet / 01:51:38
18 Mark Saul / Male Adult / 01:52:12
21 Johan Vos / Male Adult / 01:55:36
38 Dirk vPapendorp / Male Vet / 01:56:28
25 Charl Kademan / Male Adult / 01:58:43
23 Jandre Jordaan / Male Junior / 02:00:55
27 Andre Lombard / Male Adult / 02:01:20
22 Wessel Serfontein / Male Adult / 02:01:21
24 Andre Jordaan / Male Adult / 02:01:22
42 Francious Roos / Male Vet / 02:02:44
11 Raan Wannenberg / Male Adult / 02:08:14
10 Reande vos Female Adult / 02:09:13
34 Johan Fourie / Male Adult / 02:09:26
39 Marinelle Fourie / Female Junior / 02:09:29
13 Carien vEck Female Adult / 02:09:44
20 Anton Bester / Male Adult / 02:09:47
5 Leigh-Ann Schutte / Female Junior / 02:09:49
41 Martin Steyn / Male Adult / 02:10:28
29 Elrich Bouwer / Male Adult / 02:11:46
28 Ryno Stander / Male Vet / 02:11:48
37 Rista Coetzee Female Adult / 02:13:40
32 Christo Prins / Male Vet / 02:16:33
14 Elize Strydom / Female Adult / 02:16:53
12 Stiaan Dreyer / Male Adult / 02:17:59
36 Ilne vdWesthuizen Female Adult / 02:18:00
40 Endri Uys / Male Vet / 02:18:06
35 Arthe vdWesthuizen / Male Adult / 02:18:07
17 Hanno Jordaan / Male Adult / 02:18:15
16 Jaco Lerm / Male Adult / 02:21:12
2 Raymond Saaymes / Male Vet / 02:22:55
6 Chrisjan Gunter / Male Vet / 02:27:34
31 Megan vdWesthuizen / Female Junior / 02:29:19
30 Gerhard vdWesthuizen / Male Adult / 02:29:21
9 Estelle Van Rooyen Female Vet / 02:42:57
8 Tielman dVilliers / Male Vet / 02:43:11
115 Talita vZyl Female Adult / Completed the 35km but was entered for 65km

MTB Race & Trail Run Entry

Purchase your 35/60km MTB Race ticket or your 15km Trail Run ticket here…